fbpx
Select Page

Legal notices

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Trust in the Digital Economy, known as the L.C.E.N., we inform users and visitors to the site: www.latouchemusicale.com of the following information:

 

1. Presentation and principle

 

Is referred to below: User, any Internet user connecting and using the above-mentioned site: www.latouchemusicale.com.
The site www.latouchemusicale.com includes a set of services, in the state, made available to users. It is hereby specified that the latter must remain courteous and act in good faith towards both other users and the webmaster of the site www.latouchemusicale.com. The website www.latouchemusicale.com is regularly updated by La Touche Musicale teams.
La Touche Musicale’s teams strive to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.latouchemusicale.com website (subject to modifications made since it was put online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information published on its website, whether by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges that he/she uses this information (for information purposes only, non-exhaustive and subject to change) under his/her exclusive responsibility.

 

2. Accessibility

 

The www.latouchemusicale.com website is accessible to users 24/24h, 7/7d, except in the event of an interruption, scheduled or not, for the purposes of its maintenance or in the event of force majeure. In the event that access to the service is not possible, www.latouchemusicale.com undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. Being subject only to an obligation of means, www.latouchemusicale.com cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

 

3. Acceptance of the terms and conditions

 

The use of the www.latouchemusicale.com website implies full and complete acceptance of the general terms and conditions of use described above. These can be consulted via a hypertext link placed on all the pages of the website www.latouchemusicale.com. It is hereby reminded that the developers of the site www.latouchemusicale.com keep track of the email address, and IP address of any user. Consequently, he must be aware that in the event of an injunction from the judicial authority he can be found and prosecuted.

 

4. Modification of the conditions

 

The teams of La Touche Musicale reserve the right, at any time, to modify, complete, remove or add, without notice, all or part of these conditions of use of the www.latouchemusicale.com website, so users of the www.latouchemusicale.com website are invited to consult them regularly, as they are binding on them without any reservation. The user is deemed to accept them without reservation and to refer to them regularly to become aware of the changes. The www.latouchemusicale.com website also reserves the right to assign, transfer, without notice, the rights and/or obligations of these T&Cs and legal notices. By continuing to use the Services on the www.latouchemusicale.com website, the user acknowledges that he/she accepts any changes to the general terms and conditions of use that may have occurred.

 

5. Limitation of liability

 

The www.latouchemusicale.com website cannot be held responsible for typographical errors or inaccuracies appearing on the service, or for any damage suffered as a result of its use. The user remains responsible for his equipment and use, as well as for the direct or indirect costs incurred as a result of his connection to the Internet.
The website www.latouchemusicale.com uses java script technology. To access the entire www.latouchemusicale.com site, the user undertakes to use recent equipment, free of viruses and with updates made to his browser.  The user releases www.latouchemusicale.com from any liability for any damage he may suffer or cause to suffer, directly or indirectly, as a result of the use of the services offered. The user is solely liable for the use of the service offered and the latter expressly releases the www.latouchemusicale.com website from any liability towards third parties.
Any content (text, photos, drawings,…) issued through the contact area or any other interactive space made available to users and not in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions in force and applicable in France, including violations of the personality rights of third parties (defamation, insults, invasion of privacy,…), act of unfair competition, violation of public order and morals (incitement to racial hatred, negationism, revisionism, pornography, etc.) shall, without prior formal notice, be immediately deleted. In such a situation, the teams of La Touche Musicale, owner of the website www.latouchemusicale.com, reserve the right to hold the incriminated user civil and/or criminal liable.

 

6. Intellectual property

 

La Touche Musicale teams are the exclusive owners of all intellectual property rights or hold the user rights to all elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software…
Any total or partial reproduction of the www.latouchemusicale.com website, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, unless prior written authorization is obtained from La Touche Musicale, owner of the website by email: contact@latouchemusicale.com, failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

7. Hypertext links and cookies

The www.latouchemusicale.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of La Touche Musicale teams. However, La Touche Musicale’s teams are unable to check all the content of the sites visited and therefore decline any responsibility for any risk of illegal content.
The user is informed that during his visits to the www.latouchemusicale.com website, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer through his browser software. A cookie is a block of data that does not identify the user, but records information related to the user’s navigation on the site.
The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and, if necessary, to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. However, the user can configure his computer’s browser to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. To block cookies, type in your search engine: block cookies under IE or firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.

 

8. Protection of property and persons – management of personal data

 

In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the www.latouchemusicale.com website, Web Corpus only collects personal information (in accordance with article 4 of law n°78-17 of 06 January 1978) relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the www.latouchemusicale.com. website. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he/she enters it himself/herself. It is then specified to the user of the website www.latouchemusicale.com whether or not he or she is required to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.latouchemusicale.com by email: contact@latouchemusicale.com or in writing, duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the www.latouchemusicale.com website is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the www.latouchemusicale.com site and its rights authorizes Web Corpus to transmit the said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data with regard to the user of the www.latouchemusicale.com. site.

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

9. Applicable law and competent jurisdiction

 

These General Terms and Conditions of Use and the user’s relationship with the www.latouchemusicale.com website under these General Terms and Conditions of Use are governed by French law. The user and www.latouchemusicale.com agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts in the event of any dispute arising from these general terms and conditions of use.

pop-up-apprendre-piano-application-beta-facile-rapide-gratuit-simple

Apprenez le piano simplement

Entrez votre mail et démarrez immédiatement votre apprentissage.

Merci pour votre inscription ! Le lien vers l'application web va vous être envoyé à votre adresse mail d'ici quelques minutes 😄 Si vous n'avez rien reçu, pensez à regarder vos spams. Bon apprentissage, futur(e) virtuose 🎹

pop-up-apprendre-piano-application-beta-facile-rapide-gratuit-simple

Apprenez le piano simplement

Entrez votre mail et démarrez immédiatement votre apprentissage.

Merci pour votre inscription ! Le lien vers l'application web va vous être envoyé à votre adresse mail d'ici quelques minutes 😄 Si vous n'avez rien reçu, pensez à regarder vos spams. Bon apprentissage, futur(e) virtuose 🎹

piano-apprendre-artistes-musiques-preferes-bloom

Apprenez le piano simplement

Entrez votre mail et démarrez immédiatement votre apprentissage.

Merci pour votre inscription ! Le lien vers l'application web va vous être envoyé à votre adresse mail d'ici quelques minutes 😄 Si vous n'avez rien reçu, pensez à regarder vos spams. Bon apprentissage, futur(e) virtuose 🎹

pop-up-apprendre-piano-application-beta-facile-rapide-gratuit-simple

Learn the piano easily

Enter your email to be notified first of the beta's release and benefit from a 50% discount on its initial price.

Thank you for registering! A confirmation email has been sent to you. You will be notified first of the beta's release and will receive a 50% discount on its initial price. See you soon, future virtuoso 🎹

pop-up-apprendre-piano-application-beta-facile-rapide-gratuit-simple

Learn the piano easily

Enter your email to be notified first of the beta's release and benefit from a 50% discount on its initial price.

Thank you for registering! A confirmation email has been sent to you. You will be notified first of the beta's release and will receive a 50% discount on its initial price. See you soon, future virtuoso 🎹

piano-apprendre-artistes-musiques-preferes-bloom

Learn the piano easily

Enter your email and start your training immediately.

Thanks for registering! Le lien vers l'application web va vous être envoyé à votre adresse mail d'ici quelques minutes 😄 Si vous n'avez rien reçu, pensez à regarder vos spams. Bon apprentissage, futur(e) virtuose 🎹

piano-apprendre-artistes-musiques-preferes-bloom

Apprenez le piano simplement

Entrez votre mail et démarrez immédiatement votre apprentissage.

Merci pour votre inscription ! Le lien vers l'application web va vous être envoyé à votre adresse mail d'ici quelques minutes 😄 Si vous n'avez rien reçu, pensez à regarder vos spams. Bon apprentissage, futur(e) virtuose 🎹

piano-apprendre-artistes-musiques-preferes-bloom

Test the beta prototype

Entrez votre mail et démarrez immédiatement votre apprentissage.

Thank you for registering! The link to the web application will be sent to your email address within a few minutes 😄 If you have not received anything, remember to check your spam. Good learning, future virtuoso 🎹