Legal Notice

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: www.latouchemusicale. com the following information:

1. Presentation and principle

Is hereinafter referred to as: User, any user connecting and using the aforementioned site: www.latouchemusicale.com.
The site www.latouchemusicale.com groups together a set of services, in the state, made available to users. It is here specified that they must remain courteous and show good faith both to other users and to the webmaster of the site www.latouchemusicale.com. The website www.latouchemusicale.com is updated regularly by the teams of La Touche Musicale.
La Touche Musicale’s teams endeavor to provide the most accurate information on the website www.latouchemusicale.com (subject to changes made since their posting), but can not guarantee the accuracy, completeness and news of the information disseminated on its site, whether by its own doing or by the third-party partners providing it with this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges that he uses this information (indicative, non-exhaustive and subject to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

2. Accessibility 

The site www.latouchemusicale.com is in principle accessible to the users 24 / 24h, 7 / 7d, except interruption, programmed or not, for the needs of its maintenance or in the event of force majeure. In case of impossibility of access to the service, www.latouchemusicale.com undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate before users the dates and times of the intervention. Being subject to an obligation of means, www.latouchemusicale.com can not be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from unavailability of the service.

3. Acceptance of terms and conditions

The use of the site www.latouchemusicale.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described above. These can be consulted via a hypertext link placed on all the pages of the site www.latouchemusicale.com. It is recalled that the developers of the site www.latouchemusicale.com keep track of the email address, and the IP address of any user. As a result, he must be aware that in case of an injunction of the judicial authority he can be found and prosecuted.

4. Modifications of conditions

The teams of La Touche Musicale reserve the right, at any time, to modify, complete, remove or add, without notice, all or part of the present conditions of use of the site www.latouchemusicale.com, also the users of the site www.latouchemusicale.com are invited to consult them on a regular basis, because they are imposed on them without any reserve. The user is deemed to accept them unreservedly and refer to them regularly for changes. The site www.latouchemusicale.com also reserves the right to assign, transfer, without notice, the rights and / or obligations of these Terms and legal notices. By continuing to use the Services of the site www.latouchemusicale.com, the user acknowledges accepting changes to the general conditions of use that would have occurred.

5. Limitation of responsibility

The site www.latouchemusicale.com can not be held responsible for typographical errors or inaccuracies appearing on the service, or for some damage suffered as a result of its use. The user remains responsible for his equipment and use, and he bears only the direct or indirect costs following his connection to the Internet.
The website www.latouchemusicale.com uses java script technology. To access the entire site www.latouchemusicale.com, the user agrees to use recent equipment, not containing viruses and updates made from his browser. The user releases the responsibility of www.latouchemusicale.com for any prejudice that it could undergo or make suffer, directly or indirectly, because of the use of the proposed services. Only the responsibility of the user is engaged by the use of the proposed service and this expressly releases the site www.latouchemusicale.com from any responsibility vis-à-vis thirds.
All content (text, photos, drawings, …) issued via the contact area or any other interactive space made available to users and not in compliance with the legal and regulatory provisions in force and applicable in France, in particular infringements of the personality rights of third parties (defamation, insults, invasion of privacy, …), act of unfair competition, breach of public order and morality (incitement to racial hatred, negationism, revisionism, pornographic, …) will, without prior notice, be removed immediately. In such a situation, the teams of La Touche Musicale owner of the site www.latouchemusicale.com reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal responsibility of the offending user.

6. Intellectual Property

The teams of La Touche Musicale are the exclusive owners of all the intellectual property rights or hold the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, as much on the structure as on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds , software …
Any total or partial reproduction of the site www.latouchemusicale.com, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written consent of La Touche Musicale, the owner of the site to email: contact@latouchemusicale.com, failing which it will be considered as constitutive of an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

7. Hypertext links and cookies

The site www.latouchemusicale.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, …) set up with the permission of the teams of La Touche Musicale. However, the teams of La Touche Musicale do not have the possibility to check all the contents of the sites thus visited and thus decline all responsibility of this fact when to the possible risks of illicit contents.
The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.latouchemusicale.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer via his browser. A cookie is a block of data that does not identify the user, but that records information relating to the navigation of it on the site.
The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. The user can however configure the browser of his computer to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal of installation of a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. For any cookie blocking, type in your search engine: blocking cookies in IE or firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.

8. Protection of property and people – management of personal data

In France, personal data is protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the site www.latouchemusicale.com, Web Corpus does not collect personal information (according to the article 4 law n ° 78-17 of January 06th, 1978) relative to the user that for the need of certain services proposed by the site www .latouchemusicale.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.latouchemusicale.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition. to the personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.latouchemusicale.com by email: contact@latouchemusicale.com or in writing duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the part, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.latouchemusicale.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of the site www.latouchemusicale.com and its rights authorizes Web Corpus to transmit such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be held to the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to of the user of the site www.latouchemusicale.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

9. Applicable law and competent jurisdiction

These Terms of Use and the user’s relationship with the site www.latouchemusicale.com under these Terms of Use are governed by French law. The user as well as www.latouchemusicale.com agrees to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts in case of dispute resulting from these terms of use.

Merci pour votre inscription à notre newsletter !

Restez informé-e

Les dernières actu, les mises à jour de notre logiciel, les nouvelles fonctionnalités et idées, vous ne raterez rien !

Merci pour votre inscription à notre newsletter !

Politique de confidentialité

En renseignant votre adresse mail, vous acceptez de recevoir chaque mois nos dernières mises à jour du prototype ou autres actualités et vous prenez connaissance de notre Politique de confidentialité.

Vous pouvez vous désinscrire à tout moment à l'aide des liens de désinscription présents en bas de chaque email ou en nous contactant directement par mail à l'adresse contact@latouchemusicale.com

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Testez l'application en ligne !

Inscrivez votre mail : l'application sera immédiatement envoyée à cette adresse !

Merci pour votre inscription ! Un mail de confirmation va vous être envoyé

Testez notre prototype

Inscrivez votre mail : le prototype sera immédiatement envoyé à cette adresse !

Merci pour votre inscription ! Un mail de confirmation va vous être envoyé

Testez notre prototype

Inscrivez votre mail : le prototype sera immédiatement envoyé à cette adresse !

Merci pour votre inscription ! Un mail de confirmation va vous être envoyé

Try our app !

Put your email : the prototype will be immediately sent at this email !

Thanks for your registration ! A confirmation email will be sent to you :)

Keep you informed

The latest news, the updates to our software, the new features and ideas, you will not miss anything!

Thank you for your subscription to our newsletter !

Jouez une musique en 30 minutes !

Inscrivez votre mail : l'application sera immédiatement envoyée à cette adresse !

Merci pour votre inscription ! Un mail de confirmation va vous être envoyé